QUESTION:

19 yr old military dating 16 yr old civilian?

ANSWER:

Dating, in the most innocent sense of the phrase, would not necessarily create a problem. But be advised that while Article 120 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice effectively establishes the age of consent as 16, California law places the age of consent at 18 – and that would control any off-post conduct, as well as electronic exchanges.

CategoryUncategorized
Write a comment:

*

Your email address will not be published.

Enter Captcha Here : *

Reload Image

six + 1 =